Tidigare Eldsjälsgalor och vinnare

2019

Ledare: Ken Kvist, Höllvikens Boxningsklubb, Höllviken
Integration: Solvei Envall, Ljusdalsfritid, Ljusdal
Hälsa: Jessica Wallblom, Mälarögymnasterna, Stockholm
Årets Idrottsförening (senioridrott): Narva Boxningsklubb, Stockholm
Årets Specialpris: Loui Sand, Göteborg
Årets Eldsjäl: Ken Kvist
Konferencier: Ida Björnstad och Sanna Kallur

Berns, Stockholm, 14 mars

2018

Ledare: Jan Mellgren, Göteborgs HC, Göteborg
Integration: Ali Yusefi, Hammarby Boxning, Stockholm
Hälsa: Maria Wiklund Karlsson, Bröstcancerföreningen Amazona, Stockholm
Kamratskap: Emely Crona Stenberg, Heja Livet, Stockholm
Öppen: Ashif Chowdary, diverse föreningar, Halmstad
Årets Idrottsförening (jämställdhet): Luleå Hockey.
Årets Eldsjäl: Jan Mellgren

Berns, Stockholm, 15 mars.

2017

Ledare: Thomas Werkström, Atle, Karlskrona
Kamratskap: Anna Karlsson, VildaKidz, Luleå
Integration: Jonas Morin, Huddinge Basket, Huddinge
Hälsa: Susanne Wilén-Dacke, Glimma, Falun
Öppen: Linnea Thurfjell, Calmif, Kalmar
Årets Eldsjäl: Anna Karlsson.
Konferencier: Ida Björnstad.

Berns, Stockholm, 9 mars.

2016

Ingen gala

2015

Årets Ledare: Mikael Andersson, Kungälv Kyokushin Kai, Kungälv
Årets Unga Ledare: Patrik Nilsson, IFK Arvidsjaur FK, Arvidsjaur
Årets Kompis: Isabella Rothoff & Häljarps Innebandylag, Häljarp
Årets Förening: Notvikens IK, IFK Östersund, HK Aranäs, Herrestads AIF, Kalmar SIM, Friluftsfrämjandet Söderåsen, Vårby Gårds Scoutkår, Frövi IK Fotboll, Hjärt & Lungsjukasförening Ljungby

Lisbergshallen, Göteborg, 5 mars, 2015
Programledare: Ingvar Oldsberg.
Medverkande: Jill Johnson, Doug Seegers, Molly Sandén, Lasse Stefanz, Pär Mårts, Helena Ekholm mfl.

2014

Årets Ledare: Arne Svensson, FIK Färjestaden, Färjestaden
Årets Unga Ledare: Joakim Johansson, Tillberga IK Roosters, Västerås
Årets Förening: Svegs IK, Staffanstorps GIF, Gullspångs IF, Borlänge Handbollklubb, Halland 4H, Linköpings Handikapp IF, Ersboda SK, Tranås Bois Bandy, Hisingsbacka FC, Rånäs OK

Bingolotto-studion, Göteborg, 7 februari, 2014
Programledare: Marie Serneholt & Peter Jihde.
Medverkande: Måns Zelmerlöw, Tove Lo, Arvingarna, Anna Sahlene, Therese Sjögran mfl.

2013

Årets Eldsjäl: Bengt Ek, Morjärvs SK, Kalix
Årets Unga Ledare: Javier Villegas, Nynäshamns IF, Nynäshamn
Årets Förening: Oxie IF

Lisebergshallen, 28 februari, 2013
Programledare: Jan Bylund, Kristin Kaspersen & Peter Jihde.
Medverkande: Moa Lignell, Peter Jöback, Darin, Anna-Carin Ahlquist, Erik Hamrén mfl.

2012

Årets Eldsjäl: Monica Sandström, Bräcke Sportklubb, Bräcke
Årets Unga Ledare: Cissela Said-Alenius, Husum IF, Husum
Årets Förening: IK Sävehof

Lisebergshallen, 29 december, 2011
Programledare: Jan Bylund, Kristin Kaspersen & Peter Jihde.
Medverkande: Lasse Stefanz, Eric Saade, Anette Norberg, Mustafa Mohamed, Henrik Larsson mfl.

2011

Årets Eldsjäl: Tommy Månsson, Boxningklubben Revansch, Sölvesborg
Årets Unga Ledare: Lucas Dahl & Andreas Sundin, Gasarna Speedway, Krylbo
Årets Förening: Uppsala Näs IK Fotboll

Lisebergshallen, 30 december, 2010
Programledare: Peter Jihde, Agneta Sjödin, Lotta Engberg, Erica Johansson & Ernst Kirchsteiger.
Medverkande: Daniel Adams-Ray, Jill Johnson, Rongedahl, Ulrika Knape-Lindberg, Tobias Hysén, Heidi Andersson mfl.

2010

Årets Eldsjäl: Åke Lundvall, Halliwickklubbarna Doppinge & Viggen, Järfälla
Årets Unga Ledare: Josefin Ekström, BK Ore, Kristianstad
Årets Kompis: Matilda Persson, Löberöds IF, Löberöd
Årets Förening: Mjällby AIF

Lisebergshallen, 30 december, 2009
Programledare: Lotta Engberg & Peter Jihde
Medverkande: Caroline af Ugglas, Pernilla Wahlgren, Peter Jöback, Jörgen Persson, Caroline Seger, Therese Alshammar, Stefan Holm mfl.

2009

Årets Eldsjäl: Harald Hoffman, Endre IF, Visby
Årets Ledare: Eva Boström, HK Linne, Lidköping
Årets Unga Ledare: Martin Björgell, Brunkeflo Scoutkår, Brunkeflostrand
Årets Förening: Grytgöls IK

Lisebergshallen, 30 december, 2008
Programledare: Paolo Roberto & Lotta Engberg
Medverkande: Markoolio, Jill Johnson, Sissel Kyrkjebø, Torbjörn Nilsson, Victoria Svensson, Charlotte Kalla mfl.

2008

Årets Eldsjäl: Elsa Rosén, BK Skoj, Vinslöv
Årets Ledare: Mike Malmer, KFUM Malmabergs IK, Fellingsbro
Årets Förening: Sandvikens IF
Årets Projekt: KFUM Skellefteå Volleyboll

Globen, 30 december 2007
Programledare: Agneta Sjödin & Peter Jihde
Medverkande: Bobby Kimball, Carola, Jonas Gardell, Pet Shop Boys, Kenny Bräck, Carolina Klüft, Paolo Roberto mfl.